Christine Melissa Thorpe
Christine M. Thorpe
Last updated: Nov 19, 2009

Christine M. Thorpe

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1184952715

Christine M. Thorpe OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 150 Mariner Health Way in St Augustine, FL 32086. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Brain Damage, Deafness, Developmental Delays, Post Amputation, Sensory Processing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184952715. Appointment can be made via the phone number (904) 794-9988.

Conditions treated

Christine Melissa Thorpe, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Christine M. Thorpe.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 24 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Julie Watson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 190 Southpark Boulevard Saint Augustine, 32086, FL
Katherine Rosalie Shetler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 190 Southpark Boulevard # 100 St Augustine, 32086, FL
Cynthia K. Mathena
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B201 105 Southpark Boulevard Saint Augustine, 32086, FL
Terri Bowling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Saint Johns Medical Park Drive St. Augustine, 32086, FL
Erica J. Kiernan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 213 105 Mariner Health Way St Augustine, 32086, FL
Ashley Lumpkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 365 Summercove Circle St Augustine, 32086, FL
Sarah Marie Jenkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 163 Quadrille Way Ponte Vedra Beach, 32082, FL
Kathryn Klein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 908 White Eagle Circle Saint Augustine, 32086, FL
Dr. Bridget Leanne Calkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3533 South Alameda Street Corpus Christi, 78411, TX
Mark Daniel Mckenzie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 190 Southpark Boulevard Saint Augustine, 32086, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Christine Melissa Thorpe?

Christine Melissa Thorpe's office is located at 150 Mariner Health Way in St Augustine, FL 32086.

Does Christine Melissa Thorpe accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Christine Melissa Thorpe accepts insurance.

What conditions does Christine Melissa Thorpe treat?

Christine Melissa Thorpe provides treatment for Amnesia, Brain Damage, Deafness, Developmental Delays, Post Amputation, Sensory Processing Disorders. For the full list see this list.